2014 Spring Soccer Classic Tournament Information
Contact:
Patrick Rabideau
E-mail:

cpsctourny@yahoo.com

Telephone:
518-894-2444
Registration
Permission To Host

Click Here

Hotel Info

 

2012 Tournament Champions & Finalist

Champion Finalist
Boys
U12 Boys – Black CPSC Vipers 11 Dundee
U12 Boys – Gold Gaurdians De La Copa Nordic 11
U14 Boys – Black Titans SDA U14
U14 Boys – Gold Spencerport Gold CT Select
U16 Boys – Upper Fire Alleycats Straycats
U17 Boys BU 17 Green NY Elite Dynamo
U19 Boys Plattsburgh U18 Fire
U23 Boys Blackwatch Bethlehem
Girls
U12 Girls – Black Dynamo CT Select
U12 Girls – Gold Spencerport Sharks NYPS/RFC
U14 Girls – Black CT Select U14 OSU Power
U14 Girls – Gold Chili Fire Impact
U16 Girls – Upper Sun Devils Greece Eclipse

 

 

2011 Tournament Champions & Finalist

See Photos of Champions: Boys Photos and Girls Photos

Champion Finalist
Boys
U12 Boys – Black NY Elite U12 Boys PFC U12 Phantoms
U12 Boys – Gold Upper CP Stingers U11 Manchester United
U12 Boys – Gold Lower Plattsburgh U12 Boys Redhawks CP Hurricanes
U14 Boys – Black Synergy FC U14 Alleycat Crush
U14 Boys – Gold Upper CP Golden Express Spencerport Fire
U14 Boys – Gold Lower Greater Flemington Force PFC U-14 Boys Club
U16 Boys – Upper Greater Flemington Fury EUSA-Rochester U16red
U16 Boys – Lower PFC U-16 Boys Clifton Park Steamers
U17 Boys NYEFC U16 Boys HC United-1
U19 Boys CP Strikers NY Elite 18/19
U23 Boys CP Celtics Blackwatch Clemens U23′s
Girls
U12 Girls – Black Nirvana Dream Plattsburgh U12 Girls Premier
U12 Girls – Gold Upper Spencerport Tornados CP Panthers
U12 Girls – Gold Lower CPU12 Crusaders Colonie Comets
U14 Girls – Black Plattsburgh U-14 Girls Premier team Nirvana Legacy
U14 Girls – Gold Upper FC Dutchmen Premier U13 Manchester United
U14 Girls – Gold Lower CP Dragons Brunswick
U16 Girls – Upper Cosmos U15F AA Adirondack Bobcats
U16 Girls- Lower Alleycats Barcelona CP Sundevils
U17 Girls Saratoga Spitfires Blackwatch Thistle
U19 Girls Plattsburgh FC Cosmos U19F

 

2010 Tournament Champions & Finalist
Champion Finalist
U12 Boys Alleycats Crush NY   Elite U11
U12 Girls Long Island Blue Blue   Lighting
U14 Boys Spencerport Vipers Dynamo   Elite
U14 Girls Plattsbugh   FC Webster Dynamo
U16 Boys Black Plattsburgh   FC Alleycats Empires
U16 Boys Gold Empire Red East Greenbush
U16 Girls Plattsburgh FC NY   Elite U15
U17/U19 Boys Burnt Hills   19 Plattsburgh FC
U17/19 Girls Plattsburgh FC NY   Netwreckers
U23 Boys NY   Elite Clifton Park Celtics

 

 

2009 Tournament Champions & Finalist
Champion Finalist
U12 Boys Blackwatch Rangers Plattsburgh U12 Premier
U12 Girls Black Alleycats Wildcats Clifton Park Panthers
U12 Girls Gold Soccer Domain Clifton Park  Shooting   Stars
U14 Boys Webster Green Alleycats Puma
U14 Girls Ottawa South United Clifton Park Premier 14
U16 Boys Clifton Park U16 Premier Clifton Park U15 Premier
U16 Girls Plattsburgh U16 Spencerport Storm
U17 Boys GTR Flemington Knights Clifton Park U17 Premier
U19 Boys Plattsburgh U18 Premier Lakehill
U17/19 Girls Clifton Park Attack Plattsburgh U18 Premier
U23 Boys Bethlehem Empire Academy
U23 Girls Clifton Park Celtics Q United 1

 

2008 Tournament Champions & Finalist
Team Champion Finalist
U12 8v8 Girls Blackwatch Plattsburgh Red
U12 8v8 Boys Latham Circle United Blackwatch
U12 11v11 Girls WYSL Blue Clifton Park Panthers
U12 11v11 Boys Alley Cat Amazing LIJSL
U14 Girls Alleycats Ocelots Rochester FC
U14 Boys Gold Greece Eclipse Clifton Park Prem 13
U14 Boys Black Clifton Park 14 Synergy FC
U16 Girls Ottawa Venom Clifton Park Prem 16
U16 Boys Alleycats Mian Greece Eclipse
U17/19 Girls Clifton Park Prem 18 DMS
U17/19 Boys Berkshire Clifton Park Prem 16
U23 Girls Capital United Q United
U23 Boys Clifton Park Celtics Clifton Park Ravens